Log in

No account? Create an account
12 April 2008 @ 07:01 pm
□■□■ icons » girugämesh  
In this post ━☆

【 girugämesh  icons (12) 】
Satoshi (5)
Shuu (2)
Ni (1)
Other (4)



Icon Rules
① Credit me as "x_whitewave_x  in the comment box
② Don't claim them as your own
③ Don't use as bases.

And I'd love it if you joined the community! Posts won't be public for much longer.

Current Music: ギルガメッシュ - Jarring fly
obscure on April 13th, 2008 12:44 am (UTC)
Gorgeous! Snagging a few :x
shiroi_nami on April 13th, 2008 01:19 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! Glad you like them. ♥
xjinxchanx on April 13th, 2008 02:41 am (UTC)
Snagged the reality one, because it's cool. :D
(And this comm is yours? I'll check it out! ^^/ )
shiroi_nami on April 13th, 2008 05:45 am (UTC)
(Yes! I'd love it if you did! :D)
fleetingeyes on April 13th, 2008 06:30 am (UTC)
Holy smack, these are nice! I would love to take some and will credit!
hillando on April 13th, 2008 07:29 am (UTC)
These are awesome! It's so hard to find good icons of Giru~
I'm taking a few (6,9,10 methinks) ^_^
kuroigunman on April 13th, 2008 09:24 am (UTC)
O___O amaaaaaazing.

This came just in right time,
I'm totally being obsessed by girugamesh today.

I'll be taking both ShuU icons and the 9th, THANK YOU<3
dreamer_dln on April 13th, 2008 10:03 am (UTC)
Your icons are love <3
Taking some
13th_deity on April 13th, 2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
nom P: I need more Satoshi XD so I might use some :0
jurara on April 13th, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC)
Took the last icon^^
saigo_denshya on April 13th, 2008 04:29 pm (UTC)
AWESOME! The world needs more wonderful Girugamesh icons! Thank you so much! They are lovely! XD
llilitia on April 13th, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
I took the last one cuz I'm such a real stupid >_< (Shuu n Satoshi made me smile.....really like them)
deannafu on April 13th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)

cool cool cool icons!!!! XDXDXDXD

snatching 12! and joining the comm! XDXDD
__perplexity__ on April 14th, 2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
I don't believe you.

Well more technically I don't believe our stupidly uncanny wavelength.

Because you see your icons 8 and 12?

Yup. In making up my last batch of lynch./giru/sadie icons (WHICH I CAN'T BLOODY UPLOAD UNTIL MY NET RETURNS!), I did just that (well, minus the "break time" for Ni). *pouts* I liked my "We are real stupid" one too ... can it have a twin? Actually I think yours is shinier than mine o.O


I like them ^-^ Good goin'~~~~!
shiroi_nami on April 14th, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
We are on stupidly uncanny wavelengths!! Twins in a past life maybe? XDD

And thank you! ♥ But seriously how weird is that?! I wanna see your icons, too!

(no subject) - __perplexity__ on April 16th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shiroi_nami on April 16th, 2008 10:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lolli_slave on April 14th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
Yay new Giru icons ^____^

When I saw the preview I had planned to use icon no. 6 but then my eyes fell on the 7 and now I decide to grab this one instead xD
shiroi_nami on April 14th, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
No problem, I'm really glad you like them! ♥
creepy31 on April 16th, 2008 09:51 pm (UTC)
OOh the 10-11 with their old style. Not just black suits.
so me like them. Great icons. keep making more!
I joined the community. :DD
shiroi_nami on April 16th, 2008 10:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah I wouldn't mind some variety besides those black suits either. XDD
Thank you for joining! ♥
(no subject) - creepy31 on April 16th, 2008 11:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shiroi_nami on April 17th, 2008 12:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - creepy31 on April 17th, 2008 09:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nikatsu_porno on April 30th, 2008 04:21 pm (UTC)
Took #12
If I use I will credit :D
Nice Giru icons :D